Hangover Part III, not funny anymore.
Fast & Furious 6, starts off really cliché but turns into an ok movie.
Star Trek: Into Darkness, entertaining, not as strong as the first, mainly because of the story.
The Machinist, dope flick, Christian Bale looks pretty crazy in this, one of my favorite actors.
Warm Bodies, meh.. bit slow (duh, he's a zombie) but entertaining enough for as long as it lasts.
G.I. Joe, retalliation, wasn't impressed, the first one was better.
Green Lantern, wanted to see it again and liked it better than the first time. Peter Sarsgaard played the worst movie villain ever though, seriously, what was the point?
Appaloosa, nice western, good acting.
Man of Steel, movie of the year IMO.
A Company Man, Korean flick, dude turns against the company of killers he used to work for. Pretty good. Could've done with a little less love story.
Gangster Squad, tries to be a superhero movie in 1940's L.A. ruled by gangsters, would've prefered something like L.A. Confidential. Cliché but entertaining.
The Great Gatsby, started off as a cool movie but got boring halfway through.
Was watching The 4400 on Netflix but that bored me to death so I don't think I'll watch the last 1 1/2 seasons.
After that Arrested Development. Pretty good but also kinda boring in the long run.
Now I'm watching Hell on Wheels. Very impressing so far.
Its great they keep making sequels, because they're real films dealing with age and relationships and they're organic not just to cash in. I'm looking forward to the next one.
Bookmarks